Northeast Florida Sports Jacksonville

2016 Middle School Basketball All Conference Players

The 2016 All Conference players for middle school basketball were announced at the Middle School Championships. Check out our photo gallery of the all conference players, and other sights from the games.

 

Names provided by DCPS Athletics Middle School Champinships

2015-2016 ALL CONFERENCE Boys Basketball Nominees

ARLINGTON MIDDLE Eriq Adams Jamiel White
BALDWIN MIDDLE Matthew Rivera Tyre Pritchett
BUTLER MIDDLE Calvin Johnson Nicholas Burgess
DARNELL COOKMAN MIDDLE Josue Rivera Raylan Wagner
DUPONT MIDDLE Trevon Hayward Matthew Sutton
FLETHCER MIDDLE Dominic Allmond Adrian Chavers
FT. CAROLINE MIDDLE Jahquez Shaw Malachi Welch
HIGHLANDS MIDDLE John Peden Reaven Tribune
JAMES W JOHNSON MIDDLE Colby Cummings Derrick Johnson
JEB STUART MIDDLE Aaron Wilkins Joe Christian
JEFF DAVIS MIDDLE Teron Haywood Veatrice Milton
KERNAN MIDDLE Cornelius Forrest Austin Lewis
KIRBY SMITH MIDDLE Kareem Getzen Lucius Lattimore
LAKE SHORE MIDDLE Charles Steele Beres Mosley
LANDMARK MIDDLE Timothy Grant Ralph Mency
LANDON MIDDLE Nick Nist Nedzad Masinovic
MANDARIN MIDDLE Ty Jackson Alex Schwenke
MATTHEW GILBERT MIDDLE Antonio Williams Jordin Jackson
MAYPORT MIDDLE Nicolas Daniels Jesus Oquendo
NORTHWESTERN MIDDLE Reggie Perry Ricky Dove
OCEANWAY MIDDLE Chris Johnson Rasheed Durham
RIBAULT MIDDLE Anthony Green Chrischard Brown
SOUTHSIDE MIDDLE Randy Jackson Jr. Steven McCray
STILWELL MIDDLE Mike Francois Michael Jackson
TWIN LAKES MIDDLE Isaiah Green Domineak Williams

 


 

image

Like this article and others from DuvalSports? Help us continue these service and more by Donating to our One Spark Crowd Funding Campaign!

#iamduvalsports

Thank You 🙂


 

2015-2016 ALL CONFERENCE Girls Basketball Nominees

ARLINGTON MIDDLE Kiana Wilson Rhiana Youmans
BALDWIN MIDDLE Alexis Calloway Amaia Johnson
BUTLER MIDDLE Brianna Pitman Andrell Ray
DARNELL COOKMAN MIDDLE Germanie Bozeman Kali Davis
DUPONT MIDDLE Keijarah Nelson Samantha Whallen
FLETHCER MIDDLE Chela Panganiban Dallas Watterson
FT. CAROLINE MIDDLE Emani Luckey Zhanyelle Grant
HIGHLANDS MIDDLE Nyla Allen Selah Reddick
JAMES W JOHNSON MIDDLE Leiya Green Zycheria Dobson
JEB STUART MIDDLE Jerzy Johnson DID NOT SUBMIT ANOTHER NAME
JEFF DAVIS MIDDLE Shaniya Winn Jewel Jones
KERNAN MIDDLE Amari Wright Nadya Matthews
KIRBY SMITH MIDDLE Jada Arline Jazmine Jackson
LAKE SHORE MIDDLE Myra Stafford Aiyionna Hairston
LANDMARK MIDDLE Caitlin McGee Aryalona Williams
LANDON MIDDLE Shurell Jackson Kim Cromer
MANDARIN MIDDLE Taijshiah Baldwin Tyrielle Cox
MATTHEW GILBERT MIDDLE Samiya Woods Avian Bryant
MAYPORT MIDDLE Alica Rogers Kianna Johnson
NORTHWESTERN MIDDLE Jada Atkins Ahilah Brown
OCEANWAY MIDDLE Tatyana Legette Paige Harvey
RIBAULT MIDDLE Eriana Coleman Sauntana Jackson
SOUTHSIDE MIDDLE Allondra Tukes Jalyria Miller
STILWELL MIDDLE Deja Glover Tiarra Hayes
TWIN LAKES MIDDLE Shekinah Sanders Kameron Hayden

Comments

comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.