Northeast Florida Sports Jacksonville

AP High School Poll Week #3

Class 8A
Record Pts Prv
1. Apopka (16) 3-0 168 1
2. Charles Flanagan (1) 2-0 150 2
3. Christopher Columbus Catholic 3-0 135 3
4. Kissimmee Osceola 3-0 119 4
5. West Orange 3-0 98 7
6. Vero Beach 2-0 89 6
7. Atlantic Community 2-0 49 8
8. Dr. Phillips 2-1 45 5
9. Fort Pierce Central 2-0 28 10
10. Mandarin 3-0 23 NR
Others receiving votes: South Dade 9, Coral Gables 5, Sandalwood 4, Plantation 3, Miramar 3, University (Orange City) 3, Miami Southridge 2, Oak Ridge 1, Manatee 1.


 

Class 7A
Record Pts Prv
1. St. Thomas Aquinas (17) 3-0 170 1
2. Oakleaf 3-0 146 3
3. Dwyer 2-0 132 4
4. Venice 3-0 119 5
5. Braden River 3-0 90 6
6. Lakeland 2-1 70 2
7. South Fort Myers 3-0 66 7
8. Winter Haven 3-0 54 9
9. Plant 2-1 48 8
10. Columbia 3-0 25 10
Others receiving votes: Sickles 10, Viera 3, Mater Academy 2.


 

Class 6A
Record Pts Prv
1. Mainland (15) 3-0 177 1
2. Armwood 2-0 157 2
3. Miami Central (3) 2-1 144 3
4. (tie) St. Augustine 3-0 115 4
Escambia 3-0 115 T6
6. Naples 1-1 71 T6
7. Tate 2-0 55 8
8. Navarre 2-0 37 9
9. Choctawhatchee 2-1 27 5
10. Niceville 2-1 21 10
Others receiving votes: Charlotte 19, Miami Carol City 19, Clearwater 11, Miami Norland 11, Heritage 8, Dillard 2, Pine Forest 1.


 

Class 5A
Record Pts Prv
1. Hallandale (13) 2-0 172 1
2. Plantation American Heritage (4) 2-1 158 2
3. Bishop Moore (1) 3-0 151 3
4. North Marion 3-0 125 4
5. Rickards 3-0 107 5
6. Wakulla 2-1 78 7
7. Coconut Creek 2-1 66 8
8. Jesuit 3-0 57 9
9. Suwannee 1-1 23 10
10 Miami Jackson 1-1 16 NR
Others receiving votes: Ponte Vedra 14, Godby 13, Palm Bay 4, West Florida 2, Bay 2, Crystal River 1, Hardee 1.


 

Class 4A
Record Pts Prv
1. Bolles School (16) 3-0 178 2
2. Raines 3-0 151 4
3. Cocoa (2) 2-1 139 1
4. South Sumter 3-0 130 5
5. Miami Washington 1-2 54 3
Others receiving votes: Dunnellon 25, Clewiston 24, Lake Highland 13, Avon Park 6.

Class 3A
Record Pts Prv
1. Trinity Christian-Jacksonville (17) 3-0 170 1
2. Lakeland Christian 3-0 139 2
3. Clearwater Central Catholic 3-0 130 3
4. Delray American Heritage 2-1 119 4
5. Tampa Catholic 3-0 93 5
Others receiving votes: Oxbridge Academy 21, Calvary Christian-Clearwater 8.


 

Class 2A
Record Pts Prv
1. University Christian (9) 2-1 158 1
2. Northside Christian (2) 3-0 144 3
3. Dade Christian (4) 2-0 132 4
4. Moore Haven (1) 3-0 121 5
5. North Florida Christian (1) 2-2 107 2
Others receiving votes: Carrollwood Day 12, Glades Day 6.

Class 1A
Record Pts Prv
1. Fort Meade (15) 3-0 185 1
2. Trenton (3) 3-0 169 4
3. Pahokee 2-0 155 3
4. Union County (1) 3-0 129 5
5. Port St. Joe 1-1 60 2
Others receiving votes: Vernon 36, South Walton 20, Blountstown 6.

Comments

comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.