Northeast Florida Sports Jacksonville

Baseball District Champions begin their Quest for State Titles!

If you’ve tuned in to Duval Sports and our Score Board powered by Score Stream this week, undoubtedly you’ve been keeping up with the District Championship Baseball scores from around the area….

If not here is a run down of the championship game scores and a look at the playoff match-ups to come.

 

Class                         Region        District /Scores /Schools

6A Varsity Baseball : Region 01 – District 03 1 Westside High School
6A Varsity Baseball : Region 01 – District 03 2 Englewood High School


  3A Varsity Baseball : Region 01 – District 04 10 Providence School 3A Varsity Baseball : Region 01 – District 04 0 University Christian School


 

3A Varsity Baseball : Region 04 – District 14 4 Trinity Christian Academy
3 Highlands Christian

1A Varsity Baseball : Region 03 – District 06 9 Hilliard Middle-Senior High School 1A Varsity Baseball : Region 03 – District 06 6 Bell High School 8A Varsity Baseball : Region 01 – District 01 5 Flagler Palm Coast High School 8A Varsity Baseball : Region 01 – District 01 4 Mandarin High School

7A Varsity Baseball : Region 01 – District 03 5 F.W. Buchholz High School
7A Varsity Baseball : Region 01 – District 03 3 Fleming Island High School

6A Varsity Baseball : Region 01 – District 02 5 Columbia High School 6A Varsity Baseball : Region 01 – District 02 1 Oakleaf High School

5A Varsity Baseball : Region 01 – District 04 9 Clay High School
5A Varsity Baseball : Region 01 – District 04 0 Ridgeview High School

2A Varsity Baseball : Region 01 – District 02 7 Christ’s Church Academy 2A Varsity Baseball : Region 01 – District 02 2 First Coast Christian School

Local Baseball State Playoff Matchups

8A
Flagler Palm Coast(Palm Coast) V.S University (Orange City)
04/29/15 7:00 PM EDT Flagler Palm Coast High School

Hagerty (Oviedo) V.S Mandarin(Jacksonville)
04/29/15 7:00 PM EDT Hagerty Baseball Field

7A

Oviedo(Oviedo) V.S Fleming Island (Orange Park)
04/30/15 7:00 PM EDT Oviedo High School

6A

Pace (Pace) V.S Oakleaf (Orange Park)
04/29/15 7:00 PM EDT Pace High Baseball Field

Columbia (Lake City) V.S Milton (Milton)
04/29/15 7:00 PM EDT Columbia High School

Englewood (Jacksonville) V.S Bartram Trail (St. Johns)
04/29/15 7:00 PM EDT Englewood High School

Creekside(St. Johns) V.S Westside (Jacksonville)
04/29/15 7:00 PM EDT Creekside High School Stadium

4A

Trinity Christian(Jacksonville) V.S Yulee (Yulee)
04/29/15 7:00 PM EDT Trinity Christian Academy

West Nassau (Callahan) V.S Bolles (Jacksonville)
04/29/15 7:00 PM EDT West Nassau High School

3A

St. Joseph (St. Augustine) V.S University Christian (Jacksonville)
04/30/15 3:00 PM EDT SJA Kuhn Baseball Field

Providence (Jacksonville) V.S St. Francis (Gainesville)
04/30/15 4:00 PM EDT Providence Baseball Field

2A

Munroe (Quincy) V.S First Coast Christian (Jacksonville)
04/29/15 6:00 PM EDT Robert F. Munroe Day School

Christ’s Church Academy (Jacksonville) V.S Aucilla Christian (Monticello)
04/29/15 7:00 PM EDT Christ’s Church Academy Baseball Field

1A

Lafayette (Mayo) V.S Hilliard (Hilliard)
05/05/15 12:00 AM EDT Lafayette High School

Playoff Brackets

Congratulations to all the local teams around the area, and good luck in the up coming playoff games!

Comments

comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.