Northeast Florida Sports Jacksonville

Class 2A Schedules are out !!!!!!!!!!!!!

We continue releasing area schedules with the release of area Class 4A schedules.

Class 1A-4A voted to discontinue district play and schedule any 10 games they want.

The result was the formation of several new conferences to help ease the scheduling woes, including the Suwannee Conference, North Central Florida Football Conference and the Mid Florida Conference.

 

Class 2A

 

Cedar Creek

Aug 18 Stanton (Kickoff Classic)

Aug 25 Rocky Bayou

Sept 1 at UC

Sept 8 OPEN

Sept 15 Seven Rivers

Sept 22 at Hilliard

Sept 29 at Fernandina Beach

Oct 6 Oak Hall

Oct 13 at Ocala Christian

Oct 20 at Episcopal

Oct 27 at Eagles View

Nov 3 at Warner

 

North Florida Educational Institute

Aug 18 at NFC (Kickoff Classic)

Aug 25 OPEN

Sept 1 at Union County

Sept 8 at Wolfson

Sept 15 at Jordan Christian

Sept 22 OPEN

Sept 29 OPEN

Oct 6 at Agape Christian

Oct 13 Foundation Academy

Oct 20 at Hamilton County

Oct 27 at Fernandina Beach

Nov 3 at Hilliard

 

Eagle’s View

Aug 18 at Jackson (Kickoff Classic)

Aug 25 Warner Christian

Sept 1 at Bell

Sept 8 St. Joseph

Sept 15 Cornerstone Charter

Sept 22 at Episcopal

Sept 29 at Halifax

Oct 6 OPEN

Oct 13 at Merritt Island Christian

Oct 20 at Hilliard

Oct 27 Cedar Creek Christian

Nov 3 Stanton

 

University Christian

Aug 18 at Ben Lippen, SC

Aug 25 Providence

Sept 1 Cedar Creek

Sept 8 Crescent City

Sept 15 at Coffee County, GA

Sept 22 at Superior Collegiate

Sept 29 ACD

Oct 6 OPEN

Oct 13 at Kingdom Prep

Oct 20 at Madison

Oct 27 OPEN

Nov 3 Clay

 

St. Joseph

South: Florida Deaf, St. Johns, St. Francis, Oak Hall, St. Joseph

Aug 18 at Pierson Taylor (Kickoff Classic)

Aug 25 Munroe

Sept 1 at St. Francis (C)

Sept 8 at Eagles View

Sept 15 at Oak Hall (C)

Sept 22 St. Johns Lutheran

Sept 29 OPEN

Oct 6 St. Johns (C)

Oct 13 John Paul

Oct 20 at Christ Church

Oct 26 Florida Deaf (C)

Nov 3 Conference Cross-Over

 

Oak Hall

South: Florida Deaf, St. Francis, St. Johns, St. Joseph, Oak Hall

Aug 18 Ocala Christian (Kickoff Classic)

Aug 24 Florida Deaf (C)

Sept 1 OPEN

Sept 8 Bronson

Sept 15 St. Joseph (C)

Sept 22 at Munroe Day

Sept 29 at St. Francis (C)

Oct 6 at Cedar Creek

Oct 13 St. Johns (C)

Oct 20 Rocky Bayou

Oct 27 at John Paul II

Nov 3 Conference Cross-Over

 

St. Francis

Aug 18

Aug 25 at John Paul II ?

Sept 1 St. Joseph (C)

Sept 8 Aucilla Christian

Sept 15 at St. Johns (C)

Sept 22 Bronson

Sept 29 Oak Hall (C)

Oct 6 Rocky Bayou ?

Oct 12 at Florida Deaf (C) ?

Oct 20 at Bishop Snyder

Oct 27 OPEN

Nov 3 Conference Cross-Over

 

 

Comments

comments