Duval Sports

Class 3A Schedules are out !!!

We continue releasing area schedules with the release of area Class 4A schedules.

Class 1A-4A voted to discontinue district play and schedule any 10 games they want.

The result was the formation of several new conferences to help ease the scheduling woes, including the Suwannee Conference, North Central Florida Football Conference and the Mid Florida Conference.

 

CLASS 3A

 

Fort White

Suwannee Conference: Fort White, Newberry, Taylor County, Williston, Dixie County, Union County

Aug 18 at Trenton (Kickoff Classic)

Aug 25 Suwannee

Sept 1 at Providence

Sept 8 Santa Fe

Sept 15 at Taylor County (C)

Sept 22 at Bradford

Sept 29 at Williston (C)

Oct 6 OPEN

Oct 13 Union County (C)

Oct 20 at Dixie County (C)

Oct 27 Newberry (C)

Nov 3 at Parker

 

Newberry

Suwannee Conference: Fort White, Newberry, Taylor County, Williston, Dixie County, Union County

Aug 18 ?

Aug 25 Santa Fe

Sept 1 Madison County

Sept 8 at East Gadsden

Sept 15 at Eastside

Sept 22 Williston (C)

Sept 29 Union County (C)

Oct 6 at Trenton

Oct 13 Dixie County (C)

Oct 20 at Taylor County (C)

Oct 27 at Fort White (C)

Nov 3 OPEN

 

Taylor County

Suwannee Conference: Fort White, Newberry, Taylor County, Williston, Dixie County, Union County

Aug 18 FSU (Kickoff Classic)

Aug 25 at Bradford

Sept 1 OPEN

Sept 8 Wakulla

Sept 15 Fort White (C)

Sept 22 OPEN

Sept 29 at Dixie County (C)

Oct 6 Jefferson County

Oct 13 at Williston (C)

Oct 20 Newberry (C)

Oct 27 at Union County (C)

Nov 3 Suwannee

 

Pierson Taylor

North Central Florida Football Conference: Crescent City, Keystone Heights, Interlachen, Wildwood, Pierson Taylor, Umatilla, Villages

Aug 18 St. Joseph (Kickoff Classic)

Aug 25 at Halifax

Sept 1 Deltona Trinity Christian

Sept 8 Villages (C)

Sept 15 at Warner

Sept 22 at Harvest

Sept 29 at Wildwood (C)

Oct 6 Interlachen (C)

Oct 13 OPEN

Oct 20 at Umatilla (C)

Oct 27 Crescent City (C)

Nov 3 at Keystone Heights (C)

 

Baldwin

Aug 18 Baker County (Kickoff Classic)

Aug 25 at Hamilton County

Sept 1 Bradford

Sept 8 Dixie

Sept 15 Stanton

Sept 22 at Union County

Sept 29 West Nassau

Oct 6 at Westside

Oct 13 Englewood

Oct 20 Santa Fe

Oct 27 OPEN

Nov 3 at Paxon

 

Episcopal

Aug 18 at Fernandina Beach (Kickoff Classic)

Aug 25 at Christs Church

Sept 1 at West Nassau

Sept 8 at Trinity Prep

Sept 15 at Creekside

Sept 22 Eagle’s View

Sept 29 Hilliard

Oct 6 ACD

Oct 13 at Providence

Oct 20 Cedar Creek

Oct 27 OPEN

Nov 3 at Bishop Kenny

 

Providence

Aug 18 Union County (Kickoff Classic)

Aug 25 at University Christian

Sept 1 Fort White

Sept 8 at West Nassau

Sept 15 Arlington Country Day

Sept 22 at NFC

Sept 29 Lake Highland Prep

Oct 6 at Wolfson

Oct 13 Episcopal

Oct 20 Trinity Catholic

Oct 27 at Atlantic Coast

Nov 3 OPEN