Northeast Florida Sports Jacksonville

Class 4A Schedules are out !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

We continue releasing area schedules with the release of area Class 4A schedules.

Class 1A-4A voted to discontinue district play and schedule any 10 games they want.

The result was the formation of several new conferences to help ease the scheduling woes, including the Suwannee Conference, North Central Florida Football Conference and the Mid Florida Conference.

 

Class 4A

 

Andrew Jackson

Aug 18 Eagle’s View (Kickoff Classic)

Aug 25 Ridgeview

Sept 1 at Englewood

Sept 8 Baldwin

Sept 15 OPEN

Sept 22 Wolfson

Sept 29 at Raines

Oct 6 Parker

Oct 13 at Fletcher

Oct 19 Lee

Oct 27 at West Nassau

Nov 3 at First Coast

 

Fernandina Beach

Aug 18 Episcopal (Kickoff Classic)

Aug 25 at Keystone Heights

Sept 1 at Hilliard

Sept 8 Wolfson

Sept 15 OPEN

Sept 22 at Stanton

Sept 29 Cedar Creek

Oct 6 Paxon

Oct 13 at West Nassau

Oct 20 at Satelite

Oct 27 North Florida Educational Institute

Nov 3 Yulee

 

Raines

Aug 18 at Columbia (Kickoff Classic)

Aug 25 at Lee

Sept 1 First Coast

Sept 8 Ed White

Sept 15 OPEN

Sept 22 Mandarin

Sept 29 Jackson

Oct 6 Sandalwood

Oct 13 at Oakleaf

Oct 20 at Rickards

Oct 27 Lincoln

Nov 4 at Ribault

 

Wolfson

Aug 18 Middleburg (Kickoff Classic)

Aug 25 at Stanton

Sept 1 Paxon

Sept 8 North Fla Educational

Sept 15 at Fernandina Beach

Sept 22 at Jackson

Sept 29 Parker

Oct 6 Providence

Oct 13 OPEN

Oct 20 at Sandalwood

Oct 26 ACD

Nov 3 at Englewood

 

West Nassau

Aug 18 Parker (Kickoff Classic)

Aug 25 at Jordan Christian

Sept 1 Episcopal

Sept 8 Providence

Sept 15 Hilliard

Sept 22 at Yulee

Sept 29 at Baldwin

Oct 6 at Bradford

Oct 13 Fernandina Beach

Oct 20 at Paxon

Oct 27 Jackson

Nov 3 OPEN

 

Bradford

Aug 18 ?

Aug 25 Taylor County

Sept 1 at Baldwin

Sept 8 Keystone Heights

Sept 15 at Santa Fe

Sept 22 Fort White

Sept 29 at Kingdom Prep

Oct 6 West Nassau

Oct 13 OPEN

Oct 20 at Crescent City

Oct 27 Hamilton County

Nov 3 at Middleburg

 

Keystone Heights

North Central Florida Football Conference: Crescent City, Keystone Heights, Interlachen, Wildwood, Pierson Taylor, Umatilla, Villages

Aug 18 at Ridgeview (Kickoff Classic)

Aug 25 Fernandina Beach

Sept 1 PK Yonge

Sept 8 at Bradford

Sept 15 at Umatilla (C)

Sept 22 OPEN

Sept 29 at Hawthorne

Oct 6 at Crescent City (C)

Oct 13 at Wildwood (C)

Oct 20 Villages (C)

Oct 27 Interlachen (C)

Nov 3 Pierson Taylor (C)

 

Interlachen

North Central Florida Football Conference: Keystone Heights, Interlachen, Wildwood, Pierson Taylor, Umatilla, Villages

Aug 18 at Bronson (Kickoff Classic)

Aug 25 at Hawthorne

Sept 1 Avant Garde Academy

Sept 8 Union County

Sept 15 OPEN

Sept 22 Crescent City (C)

Sept 29 Umatilla (C)

Oct 6 at Pierson Taylor (C)

Oct 13 at Villages (C)

Oct 20 Wildwood (C)

Oct 27 at Keystone Heights (C)

Nov 3 at PK Yonge

 

PK Yonge

Mid-Florida Conference: Bell, Branford, Bronson, Lafayette, Trenton, PK Yonge

Aug 18 Harvest (Kickoff Classic)

Aug 25 at Wildwood

Sept 1 at Keystone Heights

Sept 8 Hawthorne

Sept 15 at Bronson (C)

Sept 22 at Seven Rivers

Sept 29 Bell (C)

Oct 6 OPEN

Oct 13 Lafayette (C)

Oct 20 at Trenton (C)

Oct 27 Branford (C)

Nov 3 Interlachen

 

Trenton

Mid-Florida Conference: Bell, Branford, Bronson, Lafayette, Trenton, PK Yonge

Aug 18 Fort White (Kickoff Classic)

Aug 25 at Chiefland

Sept 1 Dixie County

Sept 8 South Sumter

Sept 15 Branford (C)

Sept 22 OPEN

Sept 29 at Bronson (C)

Oct 6 Newberry

Oct 13 at Bell (C)

Oct 20 PK Yonge (C)

Oct 27 Lafayette (C)

Nov 3 at Hamilton County

 

Umatilla

North Central Florida Football Conference: Crescent City, Keystone Heights, Interlachen, Wildwood, Pierson Taylor, Umatilla

Aug 18 at Eustis (Kickoff Classic)

Aug 25 Leesburg First Academy

Sept 1 at Mount Dora

Sept 8 at Tavares

Sept 15 Keystone Heights (C)

Sept 22 at Wildwood (C)

Sept 29 at Interlachen (C)

Oct 6 Villages (C)

Oct 13 at Crescent City (C)

Oct 20 Pierson Taylor (C)

Oct 27 OPEN

Nov 3 Eustis

 

Villages

North Central Florida Football Conference: Crescent City, Keystone Heights, Interlachen, Wildwood, Pierson Taylor, Umatilla, Villages

Aug 17 Seven Rivers (Kickoff Classic)

Aug 25 Tavares

Sept 1 Hamilton County

Sept 8 at Taylor (C)

Sept 15 OPEN

Sept 22 at Lecanto

Sept 29 Crescent City (C)

Oct 6 at Umatilla (C)

Oct 13 Interlachen (C)

Oct 20 at Keystone (C)

Oct 27 Wildwood (C)

Nov 3 at First Academy

 

Santa Fe

Aug 17 Lake Weir (Kickoff Classic)

Aug 25 at Newberry

Sept 1 Gainesville

Sept 8 at Fort White

Sept 15 Bradford

Sept 22 at Deltona Trinity

Sept 29 OPEN

Oct 6 Ocala Forest

Oct 13 at Trinity Catholic

Oct 20 at Baldwin

Oct 27 Eastside

Nov 3 Buchholz

Comments

comments