Duval Sports

Duval Sports Recap: Pop Warner Week #1 Scores!

There were many powerful performances last weekend in Pop Warner! Week one of the season showcased many inter-divisional play, pitting many teams from D1 parks  against teams from D2 parks. There were some games that featured divisional opponents as well.   Check out all the area Pop Warner Scores from Week #1 below.

 

BTD JPW1

12:00PM Scott Park SPAA Gators 6 VS SWAA Seahawks 8
12:00PM Sheffield 1 OSA Black Bucs 0 VS GPAA Trojans 34
12:00PM Yancy Park FVAA Steelers 33 VS CYAA Wolverines 0
2:00PM Sheffield 2 OSA Blue Bucs 20 VS NFAA Rattlers 0
2:00PM Wesconnett WFL Wildcats Blue 0 VS LSAA Raiders Red 26

 

JPW 1   JL

5-Sep 2:00PM ML Gibbs SWAA Ravens 34 VS FVAA Cobras 0
5-Sep 12:00PM JCP Newman CFL Outlaws Black 0 VS MAA Tigers Blue 37
5-Sep 12:00PM Normandy 1 NAA Cowboys Silver 0 VS CFL Outlaws Gold 30
5-Sep 12:00PM Sheffield 1 OSA Black Bucs 0 VS GPAA Trojans 34
5-Sep 12:00PM Wesconnett WFL Wildcats 41 VS LSAA Raiders White 0

 

JPW2 DAD

9-A Park BYAA Bulls 0 VS PCFC Saints 41
Normandy 1 NAA Cowboys Blue 27 VS AFA Seminoles 0
Wheat Field WDYA Sharks 34 VS PFAA Rattlers 0
Kooker Park KPAA Vikings 27 VS NJSA Tigers Gold 0

 

JPW 3 AED

2:00PM Sheffield 2 OSA Blue Bucs 20 VS NFAA Rattlers 0 AED3JPW
12:00PM Lions Field AFA Seminoles Black 19 VS MAA Tigers Orange 26 AED3JPW
12:00PM Scott Park SPAA Gators 6 VS SWAA Seahawks 8 AED3JPW
12:00PM Wesconnett WFL Wildcats 41 VS LSAA Raiders White 0 AED3JPW
12:00PM Yancy Park FVAA Steelers 33 VS CYAA Wolverines 0 AED3JPW

 


 

RLD JPW3

12:00PM JCP Newman CFL Outlaws Black 0 VS MAA Tigers Blue 0
12:00PM Lions Field AFA Seminoles Black 19 VS MAA Tigers Orange 26
12:00PM Normandy 1 NAA Cowboys Silver 0 VS CFL Outlaws Gold 30
2:00PM ML Gibbs SWAA Ravens 34 VS FVAA Cobras 0
2:00PM Wesconnett WFL Wildcats Blue 0 VS LSAA Raiders Red 26

JLD Pee Wee 1

10:30AM Normandy 1 NAA Cowboys 19 VS CFL Outlaws 14
2:00PM Sheffield 1 OSA Black Bucs 0 VS GPAA Trojans 28
4:00PM ML Gibbs SWAA Hawks 14 VS NFAA Raiders 0
6:00PM Wheat Field WDYA Sharks 6 VS MAA Tigers 12

 

Pee Wee 2 DAD

10:30AM Normandy 1 NAA Cowboys 19+ VS CFL Outlaws 14
2:00PM Lions Field AFA Seminoles 26 VS LSAA Raiders 6
2:00PM Scott Park SPAA Gators 28 VS BYAA Bulls 0
2:00PM Yancy Park FVAA Wolverines 6 VS CYAA Wolverines 0
6:00PM Wheat Field WDYA Sharks 6 VS MAA Tigers 12

 

Junior Midget 1  WTD

4:00PM Lions Field AFA Seminoles 0 VS MAA Tigers 40
BYE Sheffield 1 OSA Black Bucs VS Bye
4:00PM Wesconnett WFL Wildcats 6 VS GPAA Seahawks 7
4:00PM Yancy Park FVAA Tigers 25 VS SWAA Falcons 0

 


 

DAD JM2

4:00PM Lions Field AFA Seminoles 0 VS MAA Tigers 40
5:00PM Oakleaf Park Oakleaf Knights VS PCFC Saints
6:00PM Normandy 1 NAA Cowboys 33 VS Jax Beach Jaguars 0

Unlimited 

12:00PM 9-A Park BYAA Bulls 12 VS LSAA Raiders 20
12:00PM ML Gibbs SWAA Eagles 34 VS AFA Seminoles 0
12:30PM Wheat Field WDYA Sharks 6 VS MAA Tigers 22
10:30 AM Bradford HS Palatka Pirates VS GPAA Panthers

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.