Northeast Florida Sports Jacksonville

2014: Football High School Scores

Check out all the High School Scores from around the area HERE!

 

WEEK #1 AUGUST 28TH & 29TH

-Teams                                                   -Scores

Yulee High School
5A Varsity Football : Region 01 –  41
Fernandina Beach High School
4A Varsity Football : Region 01 –  12

Westside High School
5A Varsity Football : Region 01 – 20
Oakleaf High School
7A Varsity Football : Region 01 – 28

West Nassau High School
4A Varsity Football : Region 02 – District 03- 35
Keystone Heights Junior-Senior High School
4A Varsity Football : Region 02 – District 04 -14

Union County High School
1A Varsity Football : Region 04 – District 07- 60
Potter’s House Christian Academy- 6

University Christian School
2A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 02- 42
Carrollwood Day School
2A Varsity Football : Region 03 – District 05- 7

Trinity Christian Academy
2A Varsity Football : Region 02 – District 03 -34
Lake Highland Prep School
5A Varsity Football : Region 03 – District 11 -17

The Bolles School
4A Varsity Football : Region 02 – District 03- 44
Hernando High School
5A Varsity Football : Region 02 – District 06- 0

Terry Parker High School
6A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 03- 7
Mandarin High School
8A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 01 -57

Robert E. Lee High School
6A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 03- 17
Baldwin Middle-Senior High School
4A Varsity Football : Region 02 – District 03- 0

Ridgeview High School
5A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 04- 42
Orange Park High School
6A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 03- 21

Providence School
3A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 01 -27
Atlantic High School
4A Varsity Football : Region 03 – District 05- 6

Pedro Menendez High School
5A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 04 -16
Middleburg High School
6A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 03 -28

Nease High School
6A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 04 -20
Ponte Vedra High School
5A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 04 -21

Matanzas High School
6A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 04 -8
Flagler Palm Coast High School
8A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 01 -48

Andrew Jackson High School
4A Varsity Football : Region 02 – District 03- 6
Atlantic Coast High School
7A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 03 -42

Jean Ribault High School
5A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 03- 6
First Coast High School
8A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 01 -41

Harvest Community School
2A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 02- 0
Westminster Christian School
3A Varsity Football : Region 04 – District 08- 55

Fleming Island High School
7A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 03 -22
Clay High School
5A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 04- 25

Ed White High School
6A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 03- 7
William M. Raines High School
4A Varsity Football : Region 02 – District 03- 13

Englewood High School
6A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 03 -12
Paxon School for Advanced Studies
5A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 03- 15

Episcopal School of Jacksonville
3A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 01 -49
Eagle’s View Academy
2A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 02 -32

Creekside High School
6A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 04 -14
Sandalwood High School
8A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 01- 42

Bishop John Snyder High School
Independent Varsity Football : Independent- 9
Duval Charter High School at Baymeadows
2A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 02 -30

Bishop Kenny High School
5A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 03 -23
Bartram Trail High School
6A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 04 -20

Beacon of Hope Christian School
Independent Varsity Football : Independent- 6
Temple Christian Academy
Independent Varsity Football : Independent- 22

Baker County High School
5A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 03- 6
Saint Augustine High School
6A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 04 -20

Gainesville High School
6A Varsity Football : Region 02 – District 05- 43
Columbia High School
6A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 03 -44

Florida School for the Deaf and the Blind
Independent Varsity Football : Independent- 33
Oak Hall School
Independent Varsity Football : Independent- 0


 


 

 

WEEK #2  Sept 5TH & 6TH

Teams                                                                             -Scores

Bradford High School
4A Varsity Football : Region 02 – District 04 -7
Baker County High School
5A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 03- 43

Duncan U. Fletcher High School
7A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 03- 6
First Coast High School
8A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 01 -18

Nease High School
6A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 04- 14
Fernandina Beach High School
4A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 02 -12

Yulee High School
5A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 03- 53
Potter’s House Christian Academy -6

Union County High School
1A Varsity Football : Region 04 – District 07 -56
West Nassau High School
4A Varsity Football : Region 02 – District 03- 7

Terry Parker High School
6A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 03- 0
Duval Charter High School at Baymeadows
2A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 02 -35

Stanton College Preparatory School
5A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 03- 0
Baldwin Middle-Senior High School
4A Varsity Football : Region 02 – District 03- 26

Santa Fe High School
5A Varsity Football : Region 02 – District 05 -13
Creekside High School
6A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 04 -0

Saint Augustine High School
6A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 04 -37
Pedro Menendez High School
5A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 04- 7

Ridgeview High School
5A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 04 -45
Middleburg High School
6A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 03 -21

Providence School
3A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 01 -37
University Christian School
2A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 02 -28

Ponte Vedra High School
5A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 04- 13
Robert E. Lee High School
6A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 03- 17

Paxon School for Advanced Studies
5A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 03- 14
Sandalwood High School
8A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 01 -42

Mandarin High School
8A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 01- 44
Samuel W. Wolfson High School
5A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 03 -14

Jean Ribault High School
5A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 03- 20
Andrew Jackson High School
4A Varsity Football : Region 02 – District 03- 6

Flagler Palm Coast High School
8A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 01 -35
Seabreeze High School
6A Varsity Football : Region 03 – District 09- 7

First Academy-Leesburg
Independent Varsity Football : Independent -33
Temple Christian Academy
Independent Varsity Football : Independent- 12

Ed White High School
6A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 03- 60
Westside High School
5A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 03- 0

DeLand High School
8A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 02 -0
The Bolles School
4A Varsity Football : Region 02 – District 03- 47

Columbia High School
6A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 03- 7
Lincoln High School
7A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 02- 10

Clay High School
5A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 04 -38
F.W. Buchholz High School
7A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 03 -21

Christ’s Church Academy
Independent Varsity Football : Independent- 7
Bishop John Snyder High School
Independent Varsity Football : Independent- 37

Bartram Trail High School
6A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 04 -27
Fleming Island High School
7A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 03 -14

Atlantic Coast High School
7A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 03 -42
Englewood High School
6A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 03- 7

William M. Raines High School
4A Varsity Football : Region 02 – District 03- 7

Miami Northwestern Senior Community High School
6A Varsity Football : Region 04 – District 16- 8


 

Week #3 September 11th & 12th

Teams                                             Scores

Saint Francis Catholic High School
3A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 02 -7
Florida School for the Deaf and the Blind
Independent Varsity Football : Independent -36

Atlantic Coast High School
7A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 03- 58
Samuel W. Wolfson High School
5A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 03- 6

Saint Augustine High School
6A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 04 -31
Ridgeview High School
5A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 04 -0

West Nassau High School
4A Varsity Football : Region 02 – District 03- 20
Nease High School
6A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 04 -35

Trinity Christian Academy
3A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 01- 42
University Christian School
2A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 02 -12

Sandalwood High School
8A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 01- 14
Duncan U. Fletcher High School
7A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 03- 45

Robert E. Lee High School
6A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 03- 7
Westside High School
5A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 03- 0

North Marion High School
5A Varsity Football : Region 02 – District 05- 6
The Bolles School
4A Varsity Football : Region 02 – District 03 -17

Middleburg High School
6A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 03- 6
Fleming Island High School
7A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 03 -42

Mandarin High School
8A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 01- 3
Ed White High School
6A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 03 -26

Keystone Heights Junior-Senior High School
4A Varsity Football : Region 02 – District 04- 0
Union County High School
1A Varsity Football : Region 04 – District 07- 41

Harvest Community School
2A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 02 -7
Trinity Christian Academy
2A Varsity Football : Region 02 – District 03- 28

F.W. Buchholz High School
7A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 03 -23
Columbia High School
6A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 03- 28

Episcopal School of Jacksonville
3A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 01 -63
Christ’s Church Academy
Independent Varsity Football : Independent- 6

Eagle’s View Academy
2A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 02 -48
Temple Christian Academy
Independent Varsity Football : Independent -18

Creekside High School
6A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 04- 13
Palatka High School
5A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 04- 28

Clay High School
5A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 04 -33
Orange Park High School
6A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 03- 13

Bishop John Snyder High School
Independent Varsity Football : Independent -10
P. K. Yonge Developmental Research School
3A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 02 -26

Baker County High School
5A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 03- 27
Providence School
3A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 01- 28

Baldwin Middle-Senior High School
4A Varsity Football : Region 02 – District 03 -20
Englewood High School
6A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 03 -35


 

Saint Francis Catholic High School
3A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 02- 7
Florida School for the Deaf and the Blind
Independent Varsity Football : Independent- 36


 

Fernandina Beach High School

4A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 02- 7
Hilliard Middle-Senior High School
1A Varsity Football : Region 03 – District 06 -3


First Coast High School
8A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 01 -62
William M. Raines High School
4A Varsity Football : Region 02 – District 03- 7


Flagler Palm Coast High School
8A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 01 -0
University High School (Orange City)
8A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 02- 35


 

Week # 4 Sept 17th-18th

Teams                                              -Scores

Baldwin Middle-Senior High School-20
West Nassau High School- 44

Bartram Trail High School
6A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 04- 7
Saint Augustine High School
6A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 04- 10

Westside High School
5A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 03- 20
Yulee High School
5A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 03- 6

West Port High School
8A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 01- 0
Mandarin High School
8A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 01 -43

Trinity Christian Academy
3A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 01 -42
Madison County High School
4A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 02 -7

The Bolles School
4A Varsity Football : Region 02 – District 03- 33
William M. Raines High School
4A Varsity Football : Region 02 – District 03- 34

Terry Parker High School
6A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 03- 0
Columbia High School
6A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 03 -37

Samuel W. Wolfson High School
5A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 03- 0
Bishop Kenny High School
5A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 03 -41

Ridgeview High School
5A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 04 -20
Palatka High School
5A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 04- 19

Providence School
3A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 01 -42
Crescent City Junior-Senior High School
1A Varsity Football : Region 04 – District 08- 20

Ponte Vedra High School
5A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 04 -37
Clay High School
5A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 04 -48

Paxon School for Advanced Studies
5A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 03- 30
Stanton College Preparatory School
5A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 03- 7

Oakleaf High School
7A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 03- 16
Atlantic Coast High School
7A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 03- 14

Middleburg High School
6A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 03- 15
Robert E. Lee High School
6A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 03 -20

Jean Ribault High School
5A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 03 -41
Baker County High School
5A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 03- 14

Flagler Palm Coast High School
8A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 01 -42
Sandalwood High School
8A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 01 -14

Fernandina Beach High School
4A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 02- 23
Episcopal School of Jacksonville
3A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 01 -44

F.W. Buchholz High School
7A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 03 -34
Fleming Island High School
7A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 03 -17

Englewood High School
6A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 03- 13
Ed White High School
6A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 03 -61

Eagle’s View Academy
2A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 02 -45
Harvest Community School
2A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 02- 46

Duval Charter High School at Baymeadows
2A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 02- 19
Cedar Creek Christian School
2A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 02- 8

Creekside High School
6A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 04- 51
Nease High School
6A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 04 -35

Christ’s Church Academy
Independent Varsity Football : Independent- 0
University Christian School
2A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 02 -64

Bishop John Snyder High School
Independent Varsity Football : Independent- 16
Arlington Country Day School- 6

Beacon of Hope Christian School
Independent Varsity Football : Independent- 16
Halifax Academy
Independent Varsity Football : Independent- 30

 

 


Week # 5

Thu. 9/25 7:00


 

Week #6 Oct 3rd

Team Score

Atlantic Coast High School
7A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 03 – 16
Duncan U. Fletcher High School
7A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 03 – 29

Baker County High School
5A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 03 -42
Samuel W. Wolfson High School
5A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 03 -6

Bartram Trail High School
6A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 04 -32
F.W. Buchholz High School
7A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 03- 7

Bishop Kenny High School
5A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 03 -20
Jean Ribault High School
5A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 03 -6

Cedar Creek Christian School
2A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 02 -8
Eagle’s View Academy
2A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 02 -13

Clay High School
5A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 04 -43
Ridgeview High School
5A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 04 -17

Englewood High School
6A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 03 -20
Robert E. Lee High School
6A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 03 -7

Episcopal School of Jacksonville
3A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 01 – 10
Trinity Christian Academy
3A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 01 – 49

Fleming Island High School
7A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 03 – 27
Oakleaf High School
7A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 03 – 44

Fort White High School
4A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 02 -34
Fernandina Beach High School
4A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 02 -0

Harvest Community School
2A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 02 -42
Christ’s Church Academy
Independent Varsity Football : Independent -21

Mandarin High School
8A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 01 -7
First Coast High School
8A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 01 -13

Matanzas High School
6A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 04 -6
Creekside High School
6A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 04 -7

Orange Park High School
6A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 03 -0
Columbia High School
6A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 03 -28

Providence School
3A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 01 -26
North Florida Christian School
2A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 01 -29

Rocky Bayou Christian School
Independent Varsity Football : Independent -39
Beacon of Hope Christian School
Independent Varsity Football : Independent -6

Saint Augustine High School
6A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 04 -58
Nease High School
6A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 04 -0

Stanton College Preparatory School
5A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 03 -0
Westside High School
5A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 03 -36

Terry Parker High School
6A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 03 -8
Middleburg High School
6A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 03 -38

Trenton Middle/High School
1A Varsity Football : Region 03 – District 06 -51
Hilliard Middle-Senior High School
1A Varsity Football : Region 03 – District 06 -26

West Nassau High School
4A Varsity Football : Region 02 – District 03 -21
Andrew Jackson High School
4A Varsity Football : Region 02 – District 03 -20

William M. Raines High School
4A Varsity Football : Region 02 – District 03 -54
Baldwin Middle-Senior High School
4A Varsity Football : Region 02 – District 03 -12

Yulee High School
5A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 03 -23
Paxon School for Advanced Studies
5A Varsity Football : Region 01 – District 03 -14


 

Week#7  Oct 10th 2014

Flagler 27 vs Palatka – 18

Atlantic Coast -37 vs Sandalwood- 15

Providence -50 vs Villages -48

Clay- 7 vs St. Augustine- 3

Menendez-36 vs Nease – 23

Paxon-38 vs Baker County- 20

Bartram 28- vs Ponte Vedra -3

Ridgeview 28 vs Creekside -25

Lee- 20 vs Orange Park -7

First Coast – 42 vs Jackson -0

Mandarin 34- vs. Ft Pierce – 24

Clear Water- 50 vs University Christian-0

Triniy 28 vs Godby- 13

Bishop Kenny- 20 vs Westside – 38

Raines- 41 vs Fletcher- 36

Episcopal -14 vs Baldwin 13- OT

Ed White -51 vs Columbia -7

Ribault-14 Yulee-0

Middleburg-31 vs Englewood -21

West Nassau 43- vs Fernandina -26

Bolles- 21 vs American Heritage -35


 

 

Week # 8 Oct 17th 2014

 

Providence- 34 vs Episcopal -7

Bishop Kenny -39 vs Stanton- 0

Sandalwood -49 West Port- 22

Ponte Vedra-38 vs Ridgeview-19

Paxon -39 vs Wolfson- 6

Middleburg-10 vs Orange Park -20

Westside- 8 vs Ribault -26

Ed White -41 vs Lee-6

Fleming Island-27 vs Fletcher -13

Clay -40 vs Menendez- 14

Bartram-24 vs Creekside- 37

Baker- 45 vs Yulee-15

University Christian -48 vs Harvest Community-0

Union County -27 vs Newberry -14

Duval Charter -37 vs Eagles View -17

Englewood- 18 vs Terry Parker- 0

Taylor County- 26 vs Fernandina- 9

Duval Charter- 37 vs Eagles View -17

First Coast 34 vs Flagler -30

Nease -40 vs. Matanzas-39


 

Week # 9  Oct 23rd & 24th 

 

Thursday 23rd

Wolfson-0 at Westside-31

Orange Park-21 at Terry Parker-6

Columbia-56 at Lee-10

Trinity Christian-48 at Warner Christian-0

West Nassau-14 at Raines-40

Arlington Country Day-0 at Nease-35

Creekside-14 at St Augustine-49

Ribault-18 at Paxon-7

 

Friday October 24th 2014

Episcopal-59 at St Petersburg Catholic-7

Matanzas -3 at Bartram-30

Palatka-20 at Clay-38

Beacon of Hope-34 at Merit Island-53

First Coast-41 at West Port-2

Ponte Vedra-21 at Menedez-35

Bishop Kenny-34 at Yulee-7

Potter’s House -30 at Jefferson County- 24

Duval Charter 42- vs Christs Church-0

Bolles-55 at Jackson-6

Harvest Community-0 at Cedar Creek-52

Bucholz-7 at Fletcher-38

Atlantic Coast 38 at Fleming -7

Ed White-46 at Middleburg-11


Week # 10

Thursday October 30th 2014

Creekside-21 vs Fleming Island-31

Terry Parker-3 vs Ed White -48

Englewood-26 vs Orange Park-27

Sandalwood-7 vs First Coast – 34

Flagler Palm Coast-30  vs Mandarin-19

Paxon-27 vs Westside-46

Yulee -54  vs Stanton-6

Buchholz- 28 vs Atlantic Coast-31

Trinity -42 vs Providence- 0

Temple Christian-30 vs Merritt Island-48

Potter’s House-35 vs Bishop Snyder-14

 

 Thursday November 7th 2014

Ed White- 14 vs First Coast-19

 

Friday November 8th 2014

Middleburg-36 vs Clay-56

Beacon of Hope-22 vs Aucilla -44

Wolfson-6 vs Fletcher-41

Stanton-7 vs Englewood-28

Fleming Island-31 vs Orange Park-20

Mandarin-20 vs Atlantic Coast-28

Oakleaf-21 vs Menendez-12

Duval Charter-17 vs First Baptist-14

Ponte Vedra-10 vs Meritt Island-21

Lee-26 vs Jackson-0

Terry Parker-6 vs Sandalwood-42

Bartram Trail-21 vs Ridgeview-28

Episcopal -14 vs Bishop Kenny-31

Yulee-24 vs West Nassau-7

Vangaurd Ocala-17 vs Trinity Christian-48

Arlington Country Day-8 vs Univercity Christian-50

Bishop Snyder -10 vs St. Joseph-3

Niceville-14 vs Bolles-31

Providence-30 vs Leon -17

Nease-28 vs Seabreeze-40

St. Augustine-38 vs Palatka-0

Paxon-28 vs Baldwin-6

 

 

 

 

Comments

comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.