Duval Sports

Rural Middle School Football Schedules

From Nassau, Baker, Columbia and Union counties we cover it all, including middle school football. Here are the middle school football schedules for those counties.

Yulee
Aug 21 Callahan (0-1) 7-12
Aug 29 Charlton County (0-2) 0-28
Sept 5 at St. Marys (1-2) 16-0
Sept 12 Fernandina Beach (Cancelled)
Sept 19 Baker County, 6
Sept 26 at Trinity, 6
Oct 3 at Bolles, 4:30
Oct 10 OPEN
Oct 17 Camden County, 5

Callahan
Aug 21 at Yulee (1-0) 12-7
Aug 29 Bolles
Sept 5 Bethune
Sept 12 Episcopal (Cancelled)
Sept 19 at Fernandina Beach, 6
Sept 26 at Bethune, 6
Oct 3 Fernandina Beach, 6
Oct 10 at Trinity, 6
Oct 17 OPEN

Fernandina Beach
Aug 29 at U.C. (0-1) 12-44
Sept 5 Episcopal (0-2) 22-38
Sept 12 at Yulee (Cancelled)
Sept 19 Callahan, 6
Sept 26 at Episcopal, 6
Oct 3 at Callahan, 6
Oct 10 OPEN
Oct 17 Bolles, 6

Lake City
Aug 29 at Orange Park (1-0) 48-6
Sept 5 OPEN
Sept 12 Baker County (Cancelled)
Sept 21 at Madison County, 6
Sept 28 OPEN
Oct 3 PK Yonge, 6
Oct 10 at Mebane, 6
Oct 17 OPEN
Oct 24 OPEN

Baker County
Aug 22 Charlton County (1-0) 32-0
Aug 29 Suwannee (1-1) 12-19
Sept 5 OPEN
Sept 12 at Lake City (Cancelled)
Sept 19 at Yulee, 6
Sept 26 at Lake Butler, 6
Oct 3 OPEN
Oct 10 at Oakleaf, 6
Oct 17 TBA
Oct 24 OPEN
Oct 31 at Bradford, 6

SMAC: Fort White, Lake Butler, Mebane, PK Yonge, Ruth Raines

Fort White Indians
Aug 29 OPEN
Sept 5 Lake Butler * (0-1) (0-1) 18-24
Sept 12 Suwannee (Cancelled)
Sept 19 Ruth Rains *, 6
Sept 26 PK Yonge *, 6
Oct 3 OPEN
Oct 10 OPEN
Oct 17 Mebane *
Oct 24 SMAC Title game, TBA

Lake Butler Tigers
Aug 29 at Bradford (0-1) 0-6
Sept 5 at Fort White * (1-1) (1-0) 24-18
Sept 12 PK Yonge * (Postponed)
Sept 19 at U.C., 6
Sept 19 at Mebane *, 6
Sept 26 Baker County, 6
Oct 3 Ruth Rains *, 6
Oct 10 OPEN
Oct 17 OPEN
Oct 24 SMAC Title game, TBA

Mebane Mustangs
Sept 5 at PK Yonge * (0-1) (0-1) 28-36
Sept 12 at Ruth Rains * (Postponed)
Sept 19 Lake Butler *, 6
Sept 26 at Hamilton County, 6
Oct 3 OPEN
Oct 10 Lake City, 6
Oct 17 at Fort White *, 6
Oct 24 Playoff

PK Yonge Bluewaves
Sept 5 Mebane * (1-0) (1-0)
Sept 12 at Lake Butler * (Postponed)
Sept 20 at Lakeside
Sept 26 at Fort White *
Oct 3 at Lake City
Oct 10 at Ruth Rains *
Oct 17 OPEN
Oct 24 SMAC Playoff

Ruth Rains Rangers
Sept 5 Taylor County
Sept 12 Mebane * (Postponed)
Sept 19 at Fort White *
Sept 26 OPEN
Oct 3 at Lake Butler *
Oct 10 PK Yonge *
Oct 17 OPEN
Oct 24 SMAC Playoff